Skip to content
Sell Your Car

BMW M340d xDrive Touring

BMW 3 Serie, rear three-quarter view
Photo: Strubbl · CC BY-SA 4.0 (resized) · Wikimedia Commons

What does the BMW M340d xDrive Touring cost?

List price

€108,051

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

valid from 1 November 2026 · Source: BMW Group Nederland

List price
€108,051
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€1,370
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€106,590
As the price list words it
Consumenten adviesprijs (BMW NL prijslijst, basisuitvoering zonder opties); volgens bmw.nl inclusief BPM, BTW, recyclingbijdrage, registratiekosten en de kosten rijklaar maken
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the BMW M340d xDrive Touring?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
250 kW (340 hp)
Torque
700 Nm
0-100 km/h
4.7 s
Top speed
250 km/h
Engine size
2,993 cm3

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
6.1–6.3 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
161 g/km
Fuel tank
59 l
Energy label
F

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,945 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,765 mm
Width
1,850 mm
Height
1,455 mm
Wheelbase
2,860 mm
Boot space
450 l
Boot space (seats folded)
not confirmed in an official source

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
1,800 kg

What does the BMW M340d xDrive Touring cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the BMW M340d xDrive Touring costs per month: fuel about €188 (WLTP consumption 6.3 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €111 – €122 depending on the province, together €299 – €310 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance.

Monthly costs of the BMW M340d xDrive Touring in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€1886.3 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €15.06 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€111 – €122€333 – €365 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,945 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€299 – €310

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the BMW M340d xDrive Touring

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 BMW dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

BMW M350 xDrive Sedan is €5,724 cheaper

Differences between BMW M340d xDrive Touring and BMW M350 xDrive Sedan
FeatureThis versionBMW M350 xDrive Sedan
Power250 kW (340 hp)326 kW (443 hp)
Torque700 Nm580 Nm
0-100 km/h4.7 s4.1 s
Consumption (WLTP)6.1–6.3 l/100 km7.5–8.2 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)161 g/km172 g/km
Engine size2,993 cm32,998 cm3
Kerb weight1,945 kg1,935 kg
Seats5not confirmed in an official source
Energy labelFE

All versions at a glance

All BMW 3 Serie versions with price
VersionPrice
BMW 330e Touring€59,297
BMW 318 Sedan€60,560
BMW 330e Touring M Sport Edition€60,792
BMW 330e xDrive Touring€61,856
BMW 318i Touring€61,864
BMW 330e xDrive Touring M Sport Edition€63,351
BMW 320 Sedan€64,190
BMW 320i Touring€66,088
BMW 318d Touring€66,555
BMW 320d Touring€69,889
BMW 320d xDrive Touring€74,849
BMW 330i xDrive Touring€78,199
BMW 330d xDrive Touring€87,656
BMW M340i xDrive Touring€95,023
BMW M350 xDrive Sedan€102,327
BMW M340d xDrive Touring€108,051

All versions of the BMW 3 Serie

Frequently asked questions

What does the BMW M340d xDrive Touring cost?

The BMW M340d xDrive Touring costs €108,051 drive-away (valid from 1 November 2026, source: BMW Group Nederland).

How much energy does the BMW M340d xDrive Touring use?

The WLTP consumption of the BMW M340d xDrive Touring is 6.1–6.3 l/100 km.

What is the towing capacity of the BMW M340d xDrive Touring?

The maximum braked towing weight of the BMW M340d xDrive Touring is 1,800 kg.

How big is the boot of the BMW M340d xDrive Touring?

The boot of the BMW M340d xDrive Touring holds 450 l.

Sources

  1. RDW Open Data: Gekentekende voertuigen: BMW personenauto's per handelsbenaming, nieuw in NL 2026 (data t/m 2026-10-24) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. BMW Group Nederland: Prijslijst BMW 3 Serie Sedan (G50) november 2026 (ingaande 1 november 2026, versie 1) (document date 1 November 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. BMW Group Nederland: Prijslijst BMW M3 Sedan en 3 Serie Touring (G80-G21-G81) (ingaande 1 november 2026, versie 1) (document date 1 November 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  4. BMW Group Nederland: BMW 3 Serie Sedan: technische gegevens (checked on 26 October 2026)
  5. BMW Group Nederland: BMW 3 Serie Touring: technische gegevens (checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.