Skip to content
Sell Your Car

Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic

What does the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic cost?

List price

€44,795

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

price list 1 August 2026 · Source: Toyota Nederland (Louwman & Parqui B.V.)

List price
€44,795
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€1,023
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€43,772
As the price list words it
consumentenadviesprijs (geadviseerde verkoopprijs) incl. 21% btw en bpm, inclusief € 1.023,00 kosten rijklaar maken
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
132 kW (180 hp)
Torque
206 Nm
0-100 km/h
7.7 s
Top speed
180 km/h
Engine size
1,987 cm3

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
5 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
114 g/km
Fuel tank
43 l
Energy label
B

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,515 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,460 mm
Width
1,825 mm
Height
1,620 mm
Wheelbase
2,640 mm
Boot space
473 (Hybrid 140) / 425 (Hybrid 180 Dynamic) / 414 (Hybrid 180 Executive en GR SPORT), tot bovenkant rugleuning l
Boot space (seats folded)
1,337–1,404 l

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
750 kg

What does the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic costs per month: fuel about €149 (WLTP consumption 5 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €75 – €82 depending on the province, together €225 – €232 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance.

Monthly costs of the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€1495 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €11.96 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€75 – €82€226 – €247 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,515 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€225 – €232

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 Toyota dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

Corolla Cross Hybrid 140 Dynamic is €2,000 cheaper

Differences between Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic and Corolla Cross Hybrid 140 Dynamic
FeatureThis versionCorolla Cross Hybrid 140 Dynamic
Power132 kW (180 hp)103 kW (140 hp)
Torque206 Nm185 Nm
0-100 km/h7.7 s9.9 s
Top speed180 km/h170 km/h
Consumption (WLTP)5 l/100 km4.9 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)114 g/km113 g/km
Engine size1,987 cm31,798 cm3
Fuel tank43 l36 l
Kerb weight1,515 kg1,455 kg

Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 GR SPORT is €3,455 more expensive

Differences between Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic and Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 GR SPORT
FeatureThis versionCorolla Cross Hybrid 180 GR SPORT
Consumption (WLTP)5 l/100 km5.1 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)114 g/km116 g/km

All versions at a glance

All Toyota Corolla Cross versions with price
VersionPrice
Corolla Cross Hybrid 140 Active€39,995
Corolla Cross Hybrid 140 Dynamic€42,795
Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic€44,795
Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 GR SPORT€48,250
Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Executive€48,995

All versions of the Toyota Corolla Cross

What are the rivals of the Toyota Corolla Cross?

Frequently asked questions

What does the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic cost?

The Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic costs €44,795 drive-away (price list 1 August 2026, source: Toyota Nederland (Louwman & Parqui B.V.)).

How much energy does the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic use?

The WLTP consumption of the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic is 5 l/100 km.

What is the towing capacity of the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic?

The maximum braked towing weight of the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic is 750 kg.

How big is the boot of the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic?

The boot of the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic holds 473 (Hybrid 140) / 425 (Hybrid 180 Dynamic) / 414 (Hybrid 180 Executive en GR SPORT), tot bovenkant rugleuning l, up to 1,337–1,404 l with the rear seats folded.

How safe is the Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic according to Euro NCAP?

The Toyota Corolla Cross Hybrid 180 Dynamic scored 5 of 5 stars in the 2022 Euro NCAP test.

Sources

  1. Toyota Nederland (Louwman & Parqui B.V.): Toyota Corolla Cross prijslijst-brochure 1 augustus 2026 (T005REPRIJS-MY26-V2) (document date 1 August 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. Euro NCAP: Toyota Corolla Cross 2022 safety rating (tested: Corolla Cross 2.0 hybrid, LHD) (document date 16 November 2022, checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. RDW Open Data: Nieuwe Toyota's 2026 YTD met handelsbenaming 'TOYOTA COROLLA', 'COROLLA' of 'COROLLA CROSS' per type, variant, inrichting, lengte, breedte, wielbasis, cilinderinhoud en zitplaatsen (document date 24 October 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.