Skip to content
Sell Your Car

Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium

What does the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium cost?

List price

€51,995

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

price list 19 October 2026 · Source: Hyundai Motor Netherlands

List price
€51,995
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€1,045
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€50,950
As the price list words it
consumentenadviesprijs incl. BTW, BPM, leges, logistieke kosten en kosten rijklaar maken (incl. kentekenplaten, veiligheidshamers, handling- en administratiekosten, tenaamstelling en recyclingbijdrage); excl. opties, pakketten en afleverpakketten; de afleverkosten in deze kolom zijn in de prijs inbegrepen
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
211.4 kW (288 hp)
Torque
380 Nm
0-100 km/h
7.5 s
Top speed
191 km/h
Engine size
1,598 cm3

Battery and charging

Battery capacity (net)
not confirmed in an official source
Electric range (WLTP)
66.6 km
AC charging
7.2 kW
DC fast charging (max.)
not confirmed in an official source
Fast charging 10-80 %
not confirmed in an official source

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
1.38 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
64 g/km
Fuel tank
42 l
Energy label
A

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,850 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,525 mm
Width
1,865 mm
Height
1,650 mm
Wheelbase
2,680 mm
Boot space
616 l
Boot space (seats folded)
1,795 l

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
1,210 kg

What does the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium costs per month: fuel about €41 (WLTP consumption 1.4 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €102 – €112 depending on the province, together €144 – €153 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance. For a plug-in hybrid only the stated WLTP consumption is priced; the other part of the driving (electricity or fuel) is not in it.

Monthly costs of the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€411.4 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €3.30 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€102 – €112€307 – €335 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,850 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€144 – €153

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 Hyundai dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD N Line costs the same

Otherwise the confirmed specifications are the same.

TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI HEV N Line is €1,000 more expensive

Differences between TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium and TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI HEV N Line
FeatureThis versionTUCSON 1.6 T-GDI HEV N Line
PowertrainPlug-in hybridHybrid
Power211.4 kW (288 hp)174.7 kW (238 hp)
0-100 km/h7.5 s7.8 s
Top speed191 km/h193 km/h
Electric range (WLTP)66.6 kmnot confirmed in an official source
Consumption (WLTP)1.38 l/100 km5.6–5.7 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)64 g/km131 g/km
Fuel tank42 l52 l
AC charging7.2 kWnot confirmed in an official source
Kerb weight1,850 kg1,675 kg
Towing capacity (braked)1,210 kg1,510 kg
Energy labelAC

All versions at a glance

All versions of the Hyundai TUCSON

What are the rivals of the Hyundai TUCSON?

Frequently asked questions

How much can the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium tow?

The maximum braked towing weight of the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium is 1,210 kg.

How much boot space does the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium have?

The boot of the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium holds 616 l, up to 1,795 l with the rear seats folded.

How much horsepower does the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium have?

The Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium has a power output of 211.4 kW (288 hp).

What does the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium cost?

The Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium costs €51,995 drive-away (price list 19 October 2026, source: Hyundai Motor Netherlands).

How far does the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium go?

The Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium drives 66.6 km on electric power (WLTP).

How much energy does the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium use?

The WLTP consumption of the Hyundai TUCSON 1.6 T-GDI PHEV 2WD Premium is 1.38 l/100 km.

Sources

  1. RDW (Open Data): Gekentekende voertuigen: nieuwe Hyundai personenauto's 2026 per handelsbenaming (SoQL-query) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. RDW (Open Data): Gekentekende voertuigen: zitplaatsen en catalogusprijs-bereik per Hyundai-model, nieuw 2026 (SoQL-query) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. Hyundai Motor Netherlands: Hyundai TUCSON (MY27) & Business Editions (MY27) - Prijslijst per 19 oktober 2026 (document date 19 October 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  4. Euro NCAP: Hyundai TUCSON 2021 safety rating (document date 27 October 2021, checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.