Skip to content
Sell Your Car

BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active

What does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active cost?

List price

€29,490

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

price list 1 July 2026 · Source: BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl)

List price
€29,490
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€895
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€28,490
As the price list words it
consumentenprijs (geadviseerde verkoopprijs) incl. 21% BTW en BPM, inclusief EUR 1.000,00 'totaal additionele kosten' (adviestarief kosten-rijklaar-maken EUR 894,65 incl. transport, poetsen, kentekenplaten, vloermatten, EHBO-kit, lifehammer en volle tractiebatterij; inschrijving kentekenregister EUR 50,00; tenaamstelling EUR 7,85; recyclingbijdrage EUR 22,50; beheerbijdrage EUR 25,00). Fiscale waarde (adviesprijs excl. kosten-rijklaar-maken) = consumentenprijs - EUR 1.000. Excl. opties, meerprijs lak en dealeracties.
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
122 kW (166 hp)
Torque
300 Nm
0-100 km/h
9.1 s
Top speed
180 km/h
Engine size
1,498 cm3

Battery and charging

Battery capacity (net)
7.8 kWh
Electric range (WLTP)
40 km
AC charging
3.3 kW
DC fast charging (max.)
not confirmed in an official source
Fast charging 10-80 %
not confirmed in an official source

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
3.2 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
74 g/km
Fuel tank
45 l
Energy label
A

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,585 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,330 mm
Width
1,830 mm
Height
1,675 mm
Wheelbase
2,620 mm
Boot space
425 l
Boot space (seats folded)
1,335 l

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
750 kg

What does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active costs per month: fuel about €96 (WLTP consumption 3.2 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €84 – €92 depending on the province, together €180 – €188 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance. For a plug-in hybrid only the stated WLTP consumption is priced; the other part of the driving (electricity or fuel) is not in it.

Monthly costs of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€963.2 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €7.65 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€84 – €92€253 – €276 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,585 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€180 – €188

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 BYD dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

ATTO 2 DM-i Boost is €3,000 more expensive

Differences between ATTO 2 DM-i Active and ATTO 2 DM-i Boost
FeatureThis versionATTO 2 DM-i Boost
Power122 kW (166 hp)156 kW (213 hp)
0-100 km/h9.1 s7.5 s
Battery capacity (net)7.8 kWh18 kWh
Range (WLTP)930 km1,000 km
Electric range (WLTP)40 km90 km
Consumption (WLTP)3.2 l/100 km1.9 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)74 g/km44 g/km
AC charging3.3 kW6.6 kW
Kerb weight1,585 kg1,695 kg

All versions at a glance

All BYD ATTO 2 DM-i versions with price
VersionPrice
ATTO 2 DM-i Active€29,490
ATTO 2 DM-i Boost€32,490

All versions of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i

Frequently asked questions

What does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active cost?

The BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active costs €29,490 drive-away (price list 1 July 2026, source: BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl)).

How far does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active go?

The BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active has a WLTP range of 930 km.

How much energy does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active use?

The WLTP consumption of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active is 3.2 l/100 km.

What is the towing capacity of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active?

The maximum braked towing weight of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active is 750 kg.

How big is the boot of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active?

The boot of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Active holds 425 l, up to 1,335 l with the rear seats folded.

Sources

  1. RDW (Open Data): Gekentekende voertuigen: nieuwe BYD-personenauto's 2026 (t/m 2026-10-24) per handelsbenaming (SoQL-query) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl): Prijslijst BYD ATTO 2 DM-i - prijzen en specificaties per juli 2026 (prijslijst per 1-7-2026, NL_3.1) (document date 1 July 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. RDW (Open Data): Nieuwe BYD ATTO 2 DM-i 2026: cilinderinhoud, massa rijklaar en zitplaatsen gegroepeerd (SoQL-query) (checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.