Skip to content
Sell Your Car

BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost

What does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost cost?

List price

€32,490

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

price list 1 July 2026 · Source: BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl)

List price
€32,490
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€875
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€31,490
As the price list words it
consumentenprijs (geadviseerde verkoopprijs) incl. 21% BTW en BPM, inclusief EUR 1.000,00 'totaal additionele kosten' (adviestarief kosten-rijklaar-maken EUR 874,65 incl. transport, poetsen, kentekenplaten, vloermatten, EHBO-kit, lifehammer en volle tractiebatterij; inschrijving kentekenregister EUR 50,00; tenaamstelling EUR 7,85; recyclingbijdrage EUR 22,50; beheerbijdrage EUR 45,00). Fiscale waarde (adviesprijs excl. kosten-rijklaar-maken) = consumentenprijs - EUR 1.000. Excl. opties, meerprijs lak en dealeracties.
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
156 kW (213 hp)
Torque
300 Nm
0-100 km/h
7.5 s
Top speed
180 km/h
Engine size
1,498 cm3

Battery and charging

Battery capacity (net)
18 kWh
Electric range (WLTP)
90 km
AC charging
6.6 kW
DC fast charging (max.)
not confirmed in an official source
Fast charging 10-80 %
not confirmed in an official source

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
1.9 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
44 g/km
Fuel tank
45 l
Energy label
A

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,695 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,330 mm
Width
1,830 mm
Height
1,675 mm
Wheelbase
2,620 mm
Boot space
425 l
Boot space (seats folded)
1,335 l

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
750 kg

What does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost costs per month: fuel about €57 (WLTP consumption 1.9 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €93 – €102 depending on the province, together €150 – €159 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance. For a plug-in hybrid only the stated WLTP consumption is priced; the other part of the driving (electricity or fuel) is not in it.

Monthly costs of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€571.9 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €4.54 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€93 – €102€280 – €306 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,695 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€150 – €159

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 BYD dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

ATTO 2 DM-i Active is €3,000 cheaper

Differences between ATTO 2 DM-i Boost and ATTO 2 DM-i Active
FeatureThis versionATTO 2 DM-i Active
Power156 kW (213 hp)122 kW (166 hp)
0-100 km/h7.5 s9.1 s
Battery capacity (net)18 kWh7.8 kWh
Range (WLTP)1,000 km930 km
Electric range (WLTP)90 km40 km
Consumption (WLTP)1.9 l/100 km3.2 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)44 g/km74 g/km
AC charging6.6 kW3.3 kW
Kerb weight1,695 kg1,585 kg

All versions at a glance

All BYD ATTO 2 DM-i versions with price
VersionPrice
ATTO 2 DM-i Active€29,490
ATTO 2 DM-i Boost€32,490

All versions of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i

Frequently asked questions

What does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost cost?

The BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost costs €32,490 drive-away (price list 1 July 2026, source: BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl)).

How far does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost go?

The BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost has a WLTP range of 1,000 km.

How much energy does the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost use?

The WLTP consumption of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost is 1.9 l/100 km.

What is the towing capacity of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost?

The maximum braked towing weight of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost is 750 kg.

How big is the boot of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost?

The boot of the BYD ATTO 2 DM-i Boost holds 425 l, up to 1,335 l with the rear seats folded.

Sources

  1. RDW (Open Data): Gekentekende voertuigen: nieuwe BYD-personenauto's 2026 (t/m 2026-10-24) per handelsbenaming (SoQL-query) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl): Prijslijst BYD ATTO 2 DM-i - prijzen en specificaties per juli 2026 (prijslijst per 1-7-2026, NL_3.1) (document date 1 July 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. RDW (Open Data): Nieuwe BYD ATTO 2 DM-i 2026: cilinderinhoud, massa rijklaar en zitplaatsen gegroepeerd (SoQL-query) (checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.