Skip to content
Sell Your Car

BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort

What does the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort cost?

List price

€45,010

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

price list 1 January 2026 · Source: BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl)

List price
€45,010
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€875
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€44,010
As the price list words it
consumentenprijs (geadviseerde verkoopprijs) incl. 21% BTW en BPM, inclusief EUR 1.000,00 'totaal additionele kosten' (adviestarief kosten-rijklaar-maken EUR 874,65 incl. transport, poetsen, kentekenplaten, vloermatten, EHBO-kit, lifehammer en volle tractiebatterij; inschrijving kentekenregister EUR 50,00; tenaamstelling EUR 7,85; recyclingbijdrage EUR 22,50; beheerbijdrage EUR 45,00). Fiscale waarde (adviesprijs excl. kosten-rijklaar-maken) = consumentenprijs - EUR 1.000. Excl. opties, meerprijs lak en dealeracties.
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
156 kW (212 hp)
Torque
300 Nm
0-100 km/h
8.5 s
Top speed
180 km/h
Engine size
1,498 cm3

Battery and charging

Battery capacity (net)
19 kWh
Electric range (WLTP)
100 km
AC charging
6.6 kW
DC fast charging (max.)
26 kW
Fast charging 10-80 %
not confirmed in an official source

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
1.7 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
38 g/km
Fuel tank
65 l
Energy label
A

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,880 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,840 mm
Width
1,875 mm
Height
1,505 mm
Wheelbase
2,790 mm
Boot space
500 l
Boot space (seats folded)
1,535 l

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
750 kg

What does the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort costs per month: fuel about €51 (WLTP consumption 1.7 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €111 – €122 depending on the province, together €162 – €172 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance. For a plug-in hybrid only the stated WLTP consumption is priced; the other part of the driving (electricity or fuel) is not in it.

Monthly costs of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€511.7 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €4.06 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€111 – €122€333 – €365 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,880 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€162 – €172

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 BYD dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Boost is €6,010 cheaper

Differences between SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort and SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Boost
FeatureThis versionSEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Boost
Power156 kW (212 hp)135 kW (183 hp)
0-100 km/h8.5 s8.9 s
Battery capacity (net)19 kWh10.08 kWh
Electric range (WLTP)100 km50 km
Consumption (WLTP)1.7 l/100 km2.6 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)38 g/km60 g/km
AC charging6.6 kW3.3 kW
DC fast charging (max.)26 kWnot confirmed in an official source
Kerb weight1,880 kg1,785 kg

All versions at a glance

All BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING versions with price
VersionPrice
SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Boost€39,000
SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort€45,010

All versions of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING

What are the rivals of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING?

  • Volvo V60: also a plug-in hybrid estate, from €48,695 (+25%)

Frequently asked questions

What does the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort cost?

The BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort costs €45,010 drive-away (price list 1 January 2026, source: BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl)).

How far does the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort go?

The BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort has a WLTP range of 1,350 km.

How much energy does the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort use?

The WLTP consumption of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort is 1.7 l/100 km.

What is the towing capacity of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort?

The maximum braked towing weight of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort is 750 kg.

How big is the boot of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort?

The boot of the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort holds 500 l, up to 1,535 l with the rear seats folded.

How safe is the BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort according to Euro NCAP?

The BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING Comfort scored 5 of 5 stars in the 2025 Euro NCAP test.

Sources

  1. RDW (Open Data): Gekentekende voertuigen: nieuwe BYD-personenauto's 2026 (t/m 2026-10-24) per handelsbenaming (SoQL-query) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. BYD Europe B.V. (byd.com/nl): Prijslijst BYD SEAL 6 DM-i TOURING - specificaties en prijzen per 1 januari 2026, uitgave 1 april 2026 (document date 1 April 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. Euro NCAP: BYD SEAL 6 - Euro NCAP 2025 safety rating (applies to all SEAL 6) (document date 19 November 2025, checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.