Skip to content
Sell Your Car

Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno

Renault Captur, front three-quarter view
Photo: Tokumeigakarinoaoshima · CC0 (resized) · Wikimedia Commons

What does the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno cost?

List price

€36,190

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

price list 26 August 2026 · Source: Renault Nederland

List price
€36,190
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€1,089
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€34,995
As the price list words it
consumentenadviesprijs incl. BTW en BPM, inclusief kosten rijklaar maken (t.w.v. € 1.088,74 incl. 21% btw), registratiekosten (€ 63,10), recyclingsbijdrage (€ 22,50) en ARN/Renault beheerbijdrage HEV Lithium-Ion batterij (€ 20,66); vanafprijs standaarduitvoering excl. pakketten/opties
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
116 kW (160 hp)
Torque
270 Nm
0-100 km/h
8.9 s
Top speed
180 km/h
Engine size
1,789 cm3

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
4.4 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
99 g/km
Fuel tank
48 l
Energy label
A

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,441 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,239 mm
Width
1,797 mm
Height
1,575 mm
Wheelbase
2,639 mm
Boot space
348 l
Boot space (seats folded)
1,525 l

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
1,000 kg

What does the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno costs per month: fuel about €132 (WLTP consumption 4.4 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €66 – €72 depending on the province, together €198 – €204 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance.

Monthly costs of the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€1324.4 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €10.52 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€66 – €72€199 – €217 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,441 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€198 – €204

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 Renault dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno is €500 cheaper

Differences between Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno and Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno
FeatureThis versionCaptur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno
PowertrainHybridMild hybrid
Power116 kW (160 hp)103 kW (140 hp)
Torque270 Nm245 Nm
0-100 km/h8.9 s9.3 s
Consumption (WLTP)4.4 l/100 km5.9 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)99 g/km135 g/km
Engine size1,789 cm31,333 cm3
Kerb weight1,441 kg1,362 kg
Towing capacity (braked)1,000 kg1,500 kg
Energy labelAD

Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 esprit Alpine is €2,000 more expensive

Differences between Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno and Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 esprit Alpine
FeatureThis versionCaptur full hybrid E-Tech 160 esprit Alpine
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)99 g/km100 g/km

All versions at a glance

All Renault Captur versions with price
VersionPrice
Captur TCe 115 evolution€31,990
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution€33,790
Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno€35,690
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno€36,190
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 esprit Alpine€38,190

All versions of the Renault Captur

What are the rivals of the Renault Captur?

Frequently asked questions

How much can the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno tow?

The maximum braked towing weight of the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno is 1,000 kg.

How much boot space does the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno have?

The boot of the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno holds 348 l, up to 1,525 l with the rear seats folded.

How much horsepower does the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno have?

The Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno has a power output of 116 kW (160 hp).

What does the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno cost?

The Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno costs €36,190 drive-away (price list 26 August 2026, source: Renault Nederland).

How much energy does the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno use?

The WLTP consumption of the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno is 4.4 l/100 km.

How safe is the Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno according to Euro NCAP?

The Renault Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno scored 4 of 5 stars in the 2024 Euro NCAP test.

Sources

  1. Renault Nederland: Prijslijst Renault Captur, 26 augustus 2026 (document date 26 August 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. RDW Open Data: Nieuwe Renault personenauto's 2026 per handelsbenaming (gekentekende voertuigen) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. Euro NCAP: Renault Captur - Euro NCAP results (2024) (document date 11 September 2024, checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.