Skip to content
Sell Your Car

Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno

What does the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno cost?

List price

€35,690

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

price list 26 August 2026 · Source: Renault Nederland

List price
€35,690
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€1,089
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€34,495
As the price list words it
consumentenadviesprijs incl. BTW en BPM, inclusief kosten rijklaar maken (t.w.v. € 1.088,74 incl. 21% btw), registratiekosten (€ 63,10), recyclingsbijdrage (€ 22,50) en ARN/Renault beheerbijdrage HEV Lithium-Ion batterij (€ 20,66); vanafprijs standaarduitvoering excl. pakketten/opties
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
103 kW (140 hp)
Torque
245 Nm
0-100 km/h
9.3 s
Top speed
180 km/h
Engine size
1,333 cm3

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
5.9 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
135 g/km
Fuel tank
48 l
Energy label
D

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,362 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,239 mm
Width
1,797 mm
Height
1,575 mm
Wheelbase
2,639 mm
Boot space
348 l
Boot space (seats folded)
1,525 l

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
1,500 kg

What does the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno costs per month: fuel about €176 (WLTP consumption 5.9 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €66 – €72 depending on the province, together €243 – €249 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance.

Monthly costs of the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€1765.9 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €14.11 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€66 – €72€199 – €217 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,362 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€243 – €249

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 Renault dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution is €1,900 cheaper

Differences between Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno and Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution
FeatureThis versionCaptur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution
PowertrainMild hybridHybrid
Power103 kW (140 hp)116 kW (160 hp)
Torque245 Nm270 Nm
0-100 km/h9.3 s8.9 s
Consumption (WLTP)5.9 l/100 km4.4 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)135 g/km99 g/km
Engine size1,333 cm31,789 cm3
Kerb weight1,362 kg1,441 kg
Towing capacity (braked)1,500 kg1,000 kg
Energy labelDA

Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno is €500 more expensive

Differences between Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno and Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno
FeatureThis versionCaptur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno
PowertrainMild hybridHybrid
Power103 kW (140 hp)116 kW (160 hp)
Torque245 Nm270 Nm
0-100 km/h9.3 s8.9 s
Consumption (WLTP)5.9 l/100 km4.4 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)135 g/km99 g/km
Engine size1,333 cm31,789 cm3
Kerb weight1,362 kg1,441 kg
Towing capacity (braked)1,500 kg1,000 kg
Energy labelDA

All versions at a glance

All Renault Captur versions with price
VersionPrice
Captur TCe 115 evolution€31,990
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution€33,790
Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno€35,690
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno€36,190
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 esprit Alpine€38,190

All versions of the Renault Captur

What are the rivals of the Renault Captur?

Frequently asked questions

How much can the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno tow?

The maximum braked towing weight of the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno is 1,500 kg.

How much boot space does the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno have?

The boot of the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno holds 348 l, up to 1,525 l with the rear seats folded.

How much horsepower does the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno have?

The Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno has a power output of 103 kW (140 hp).

What does the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno cost?

The Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno costs €35,690 drive-away (price list 26 August 2026, source: Renault Nederland).

How much energy does the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno use?

The WLTP consumption of the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno is 5.9 l/100 km.

How safe is the Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno according to Euro NCAP?

The Renault Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno scored 4 of 5 stars in the 2024 Euro NCAP test.

Sources

  1. Renault Nederland: Prijslijst Renault Captur, 26 augustus 2026 (document date 26 August 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. RDW Open Data: Nieuwe Renault personenauto's 2026 per handelsbenaming (gekentekende voertuigen) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. Euro NCAP: Renault Captur - Euro NCAP results (2024) (document date 11 September 2024, checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.