Skip to content
Sell Your Car

Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution

What does the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution cost?

List price

€31,990

Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs

price list 26 August 2026 · Source: Renault Nederland

List price
€31,990
What it includes
Drive-away price: includes the delivery costs
Delivery costs
€1,089
List price for company-car taxas the price list prints it (explained under our method)
€30,795
As the price list words it
consumentenadviesprijs incl. BTW en BPM, inclusief kosten rijklaar maken (t.w.v. € 1.088,74 incl. 21% btw), registratiekosten (€ 63,10), recyclingsbijdrage (€ 22,50) en ARN/Renault beheerbijdrage HEV Lithium-Ion batterij (€ 20,66); vanafprijs standaarduitvoering excl. pakketten/opties
Request a quote

What are the specifications of the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution?

Drivetrain and performance

Power
84 kW (115 hp)
Torque
190 Nm
0-100 km/h
12.3 s
Top speed
180 km/h
Engine size
1,199 cm3

Consumption and emissions

Consumption (WLTP)
5.7 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)
129 g/km
Fuel tank
48 l
Energy label
C

Size and weight

Kerb weight
1,323 kg
Seats
5
Length
4,239 mm
Width
1,797 mm
Height
1,575 mm
Wheelbase
2,639 mm
Boot space
348 l
Boot space (seats folded)
1,525 l

Towing

Towing capacity (braked)
1,200 kg

What does the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution cost per month?

Example scenario: 5 years, 15,000 km a year

In an example scenario of 5 years and 15,000 km a year, the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution costs per month: fuel about €170 (WLTP consumption 5.7 l/100 km, €2.39 per litre (Euro95, CBS 2026-10-19)) and road tax €57 – €63 depending on the province, together €228 – €233 a month. That excludes depreciation, interest, insurance and maintenance.

Monthly costs of the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution in the example scenario
Cost itemPer monthBasis
Electricity or fuel€1705.7 l/100 km (WLTP, highest value) × €2.39 = €13.63 per 100 km; CBS 2026-10-19
Road tax (MRB)€57 – €63€172 – €188 a quarter in 2026, kerb weight 1,323 kg, all 12 provinces; averaged over 5 years at 2026 rates
Total of these two€228 – €233

Not included: depreciation (we have no reliable value curve for new cars; enter your own resale value); interest (enter your own rate); insurance; maintenance and tyres.

Request a quote for the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution

Your request first reaches the Sell Your Car team. With your consent we forward it to up to 3 Renault dealers near you, so they can make you an offer.

Requesting a quote is free and commits you to nothing. The prices on this page are shown without a request too.

Requesting a quote is temporarily unavailable. Still want a quote? Get in touch with us.

Go to the contact page

How does it differ from the other versions?

Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution is €1,800 more expensive

Differences between Captur TCe 115 evolution and Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution
FeatureThis versionCaptur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution
PowertrainPetrolHybrid
TransmissionManualAutomatic
Power84 kW (115 hp)116 kW (160 hp)
Torque190 Nm270 Nm
0-100 km/h12.3 s8.9 s
Consumption (WLTP)5.7 l/100 km4.4 l/100 km
CO₂ emissions (WLTP)129 g/km99 g/km
Engine size1,199 cm31,789 cm3
Kerb weight1,323 kg1,441 kg
Towing capacity (braked)1,200 kg1,000 kg
Energy labelCA

All versions at a glance

All Renault Captur versions with price
VersionPrice
Captur TCe 115 evolution€31,990
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 evolution€33,790
Captur mild hybrid 140 EDC techno€35,690
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 techno€36,190
Captur full hybrid E-Tech 160 esprit Alpine€38,190

All versions of the Renault Captur

What are the rivals of the Renault Captur?

Frequently asked questions

How much can the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution tow?

The maximum braked towing weight of the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution is 1,200 kg.

How much boot space does the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution have?

The boot of the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution holds 348 l, up to 1,525 l with the rear seats folded.

How much horsepower does the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution have?

The Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution has a power output of 84 kW (115 hp).

What does the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution cost?

The Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution costs €31,990 drive-away (price list 26 August 2026, source: Renault Nederland).

How much energy does the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution use?

The WLTP consumption of the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution is 5.7 l/100 km.

How safe is the Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution according to Euro NCAP?

The Renault Captur TCe 115 evolution scored 4 of 5 stars in the 2024 Euro NCAP test.

Sources

  1. Renault Nederland: Prijslijst Renault Captur, 26 augustus 2026 (document date 26 August 2026, checked on 26 October 2026)
  2. RDW Open Data: Nieuwe Renault personenauto's 2026 per handelsbenaming (gekentekende voertuigen) (checked on 26 October 2026)
  3. Euro NCAP: Renault Captur - Euro NCAP results (2024) (document date 11 September 2024, checked on 26 October 2026)

Is a value missing? Then we could not confirm it in an official source. Read how we work.